INTRANET LOGIN
MENU
Standing Rock

NEWS

September 9, 2016

The University of Colorado Law School American Indian Law Program is coordinating legal response for those arrested or injured in the protest against the Dakota Access Pipeline.

August 29, 2016

Call to Action Update: List of Tribal Support Letters & List of Tribal Resolutions

EVENTS

{EVENTS}

VISIT US

Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box D
Fort Yates, ND 58538
(701) 854-8500

GET DIRECTIONS >

TRIBAL COUNCIL

Dave Archambault II, Chairman
Jesse B.J. McLaughlin, Vice Chairman
Adele White, Secretary
Avis Little Eagle, At Large
Ron Brown Otter, At Large
Paul Archambault, At Large
Jesse Taken Alive, At Large
Randal White, At Large
Phyllis Young, At Large

District Representative
James D. Dunn, Long Soldier
Milton Brown Otter, Rock Creek
Joe White Mountain, Jr, Bear Soldier
Robert Taken Alive, Little Eagle
Samuel B. Harrison, Porcupine
Frank White Bull, Kenel
Cody Two Bears, Cannon Ball
Duane Claymore, Wakpala

September 9, 2016

The University of Colorado Law School American Indian Law Program is coordinating legal response for those arrested or injured in the protest against the Dakota Access Pipeline.

August 29, 2016

Call to Action Update: List of Tribal Support Letters & List of Tribal Resolutions

{EVENTS}

Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
P.O. Box D
Fort Yates, ND 58538
(701) 854-8500

back to top
Chairman, Dave Archambault II
Vice Chairman, Jesse B.J. McLaughlin
Secretary, Adele White
Councilman-at-Large, Chad Harrison
Councilman-at-Large, Charles Walker
Councilman-at-Large, Paul Archambault
Councilman-at-Large, Mike Faith
Councilman-at-Large, Dana Yellow Fat
Councilman-at-Large, Kory McLaughlin
Long Soldier District Rep, James D. Dunn
Rock Creek District Rep, Caroline Thompson
Bear Soldier District Rep, Joe White Mountain, Jr.
Little Eagle District Rep, Robert Taken Alive
Porcupine District Rep, Samuel B. Harrison
Kenel District Rep, Frank White Bull
Cannonball District Rep, Cody Two Bears
Wakpala District Rep, Duane Claymore